8 Mulberry Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $231,368 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mulberry Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $443,092, approximately $226 per square foot. 8 Mulberry Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Oakwood Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Bendel Arnold and Bendel Donna M
Bought by
Bendel and Bendel Bendel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,810 | $294,700 | $54,900 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $11,810 | $294,700 | $54,900 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $13,474 | $294,700 | $54,900 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $12,938 | $294,700 | $54,900 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $12,816 | $294,700 | $54,900 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $9,805 | $294,700 | $54,900 | $239,800 |
| 2019 | $9,684 | $294,700 | $54,900 | $239,800 |
| 2018 | $9,423 | $283,400 | $54,900 | $228,500 |
| 2017 | $9,283 | $283,400 | $54,900 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $9,132 | $283,400 | $54,900 | $228,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,400 | $54,900 | $228,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,400 | $54,900 | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map