8 N Bryant Rd Sumrall, MS 39482
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 N Bryant Rd, Sumrall, MS 39482 and is currently estimated at $347,491, approximately $164 per square foot. 8 N Bryant Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Sumrall Elementary School, Sumrall Middle School, and Sumrall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
W L Properties Llc
Bought by
Buras Stephen and Buras Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,547
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buras Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buras Stephen | $212,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |