9 N Bryant Rd Sumrall, MS 39482
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 N Bryant Rd, Sumrall, MS 39482 and is currently estimated at $346,029, approximately $167 per square foot. 9 N Bryant Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Sumrall Elementary School, Sumrall Middle School, and Sumrall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Jonathon Hammons Construction Ll
Bought by
Molina Bernabe and Molina Lauren Leighanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Outstanding Balance
$233,945
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
W L Properties Llc
Bought by
Jonathon Hammons Construction Ll
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Bernabe | -- | -- | |
| Jonathon Hammons Construction Ll | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|