Seller's Agent in 2026
Trang Phu
Fathom Realty
(757) 560-1078
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,242 - $237,000
This home is move in ready and features a fully updated kitchen w/ an eat-in breakfast area that has new kit. flooring, gorgeous brand-new white shaker cabinets w/ sleek stylish hardware, new granite countertops, modern light fixtures, and new stainless steel appliances. The bathroom has been beautifully updated with a new vanity, mirror, and light fixture for a fresh and contemporary look. Adding comfort and coziness throughout the home, you’ll find beautiful refinished hardwood floors and newer carpet installed in (2024). Newer water heater, HVAC, and roof. A spacious utility room is ready for washer & dryer hookups, and the backyard is fully fenced for privacy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menendez Maritza | $238,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Me David W | $145,000 | Sage Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menendez Maritza | $243,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Me David W | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $238,500 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $238,500 | -0.1% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $238,700 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $238,800 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $238,900 | -90.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $2,389,000 | -- | $2,293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $187,600 | $59,000 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $185,900 | $59,000 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $188,500 | $59,000 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $162,300 | $53,100 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $133,400 | $44,800 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $127,200 | $44,800 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $125,100 | $44,800 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $128,600 | $45,000 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $138,400 | $45,000 | $93,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Trang Phu
Fathom Realty
(757) 560-1078
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cindy Petika
The Bryant Group
(757) 581-4742
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10609552
APN: 12000736
Ask me questions while you tour the home.