8 N Main St Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $441,673 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 N Main St, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $551,168, approximately $209 per square foot. 8 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Anne T. Dunphy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Bellone Jacob L and Folkins Emmaline
Bought by
Bellone Jacob L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Lucey James F and Lucey Dorothy L
Bought by
Bellone Jacob L and Folkins Emmaline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Acheson Pamela P and Acheson Robert Dean
Bought by
Acheson Pamela P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellone Jacob L | -- | -- | |
| Bellone Jacob L | -- | -- | |
| Bellone Jacob L | $325,000 | -- | |
| Bellone Jacob L | $325,000 | -- | |
| Acheson Pamela P | -- | -- | |
| Acheson Pamela P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acheson Pamela P | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $354,800 | $94,200 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $346,500 | $94,200 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $321,600 | $94,200 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $6,271 | $322,600 | $92,400 | $230,200 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $298,300 | $92,400 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $6,486 | $327,600 | $92,100 | $235,500 |
| 2018 | $6,611 | $327,600 | $92,100 | $235,500 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $319,800 | $92,100 | $227,700 |
| 2016 | $5,996 | $319,800 | $92,100 | $227,700 |
| 2015 | $5,843 | $324,800 | $97,100 | $227,700 |
| 2014 | $5,642 | $324,800 | $97,100 | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map