8 Newmarch St Kittery, ME 03904
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,371,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Newmarch St, Kittery, ME 03904 and is currently estimated at $1,191,667, approximately $458 per square foot. 8 Newmarch St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Shapleigh School, Horace Mitchell Primary School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Nla Llc
Bought by
Wheaton Robert B and Wheaton Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,200
Outstanding Balance
$327,510
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$864,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Bickmore Pamela F and Bickmore Robert H
Bought by
Nla Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheaton Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Nla Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheaton Robert B | $401,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nla Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,305 | $444,000 | $182,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $6,070 | $446,000 | $182,000 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $446,000 | $182,000 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $446,000 | $182,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $5,753 | $446,000 | $182,000 | $264,000 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $258,300 | $73,800 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $279,200 | $73,800 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $279,200 | $73,800 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $279,200 | $73,800 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $4,748 | $303,000 | $97,600 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $303,000 | $97,600 | $205,400 |
| 2013 | $4,612 | $303,000 | $97,600 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map