$799,900
COMING SOON MAY 16, 2026

8 Noah Ct Woodstock, MD 21163

Estimated payment $4,945/month

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
6,255 Sq Ft
2.05 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • 2.05 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

About This Home

Welcome to 8 Noah Court, set on two private acres and offering over 6,200 square feet of beautifully designed living space. This impressive Colonial combines timeless style with modern comfort, complete with the convenience of an in-home elevator. The main level features a formal living room, elegant dining room, private study/office, and a main-level bedroom, ideal for guests or flexible living. The spacious kitchen is equipped with 42" cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a bright breakfast area that opens to the inviting family room, creating a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, step outside to a custom paver patio with LED lighting, overlooking a peaceful and private backyard. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The primary suite offers a relaxing sitting area and a large en-suite bath. A secondary bedroom features its own private full bath, while the remaining two bedrooms share a beautifully renovated hall bath. The finished lower level provides even more space to unwind and entertain, with a large family/rec room, dedicated media room, and convenient walk-up access to the rear yard. Ideally located for commuters, this home offers easy access to major routes including MD-26, Route 99, I-70, and I-695. Schedule your tour today!

Listing Agent

Brendan Butler

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4108230033 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,100

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2.05 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 10 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

• Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/16/26
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04022300010734

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,100

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2.05 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Elevator
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/16/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Elevators Count: 1
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings, Dry Wall, High, Tray Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Office, Utility Room, Media Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 6255
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 6255
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 188.83
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4236
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2019
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2019
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Brick Front, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 12
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 10

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Fuel: Propane - Leased
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Propane
  • Security: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Private Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well, Conditioner, Filter

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Front Yard, Landscaping, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 89298.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8100.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04022300010734
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,481 $668,333 -- --
2024 $7,481 $615,100 $121,500 $493,600
2023 $3,758 $615,100 $121,500 $493,600
2022 $7,447 $615,100 $121,500 $493,600
2021 $6,979 $616,100 $121,500 $494,600
2020 $7,467 $616,100 $121,500 $494,600
2019 $7,467 $616,100 $121,500 $494,600
2018 $7,035 $618,800 $116,000 $502,800
2017 $6,499 $583,467 $0 $0
2016 $6,960 $548,133 $0 $0
2015 $6,960 $512,800 $0 $0
2014 $6,960 $512,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold $785,000 +1.3% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 For Sale $775,000 +25.0% $138 / Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Sold $620,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2021 01/17/21 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2021 01/17/21 Price Changed $620,000 +3.4% $115 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 For Sale $599,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $600,000 Dulaney Title
Deed $785,000 Realm Title Agency
Deed $785,000 Realm Title Agency
Deed $620,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $650,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $548,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2161380

Bright MLS

APN: 02-2300010734

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.