8 Old Manor Rd Newark, DE 19711
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Old Manor Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $339,908, approximately $284 per square foot. 8 Old Manor Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Oconnor Adaline A
Bought by
Corrigan John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,325
Outstanding Balance
$69,703
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrigan John P | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corrigan John P | $157,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $326,300 | $65,900 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $59,000 | $11,400 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $59,000 | $11,400 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $59,000 | $11,400 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $59,000 | $11,400 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $59,000 | $11,400 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $59,000 | $11,400 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $59,000 | $11,400 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $59,000 | $11,400 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $59,000 | $11,400 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $59,000 | $11,400 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $59,000 | $11,400 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map