8 Orchard St Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Orchard St, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $482,261, approximately $315 per square foot. 8 Orchard St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $184,590 | $66,500 | $118,090 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $184,590 | $66,500 | $118,090 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $184,590 | $66,500 | $118,090 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $184,590 | $66,500 | $118,090 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $164,500 | $84,980 | $79,520 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $164,990 | $84,980 | $80,010 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $164,990 | $84,980 | $80,010 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $164,990 | $84,980 | $80,010 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $164,990 | $84,980 | $80,010 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $175,770 | $92,400 | $83,370 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $175,770 | $92,400 | $83,370 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $175,770 | $92,400 | $83,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map