8 Power Ct Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Power Ct, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $290,848, approximately $157 per square foot. 8 Power Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Holy Trinity School and Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Bought by
Parody Frederick and Parody Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parody Frederick | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parody Frederick | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Parody Frederick | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $275,000 | $48,300 | $226,700 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $269,200 | $44,100 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $250,500 | $44,100 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $210,400 | $42,000 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $196,600 | $45,100 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $186,800 | $40,900 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $181,600 | $35,700 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $178,000 | $35,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $178,000 | $35,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $169,300 | $30,400 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $161,600 | $30,800 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $161,800 | $30,800 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map