8 Richardson Ct Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Richardson Ct, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $447,341, approximately $470 per square foot. 8 Richardson Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2019
Sold by
Boda G Marie
Bought by
G Marie Boda 2019 Ret and Boda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Boda G Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G Marie Boda 2019 Ret | -- | -- | |
| G Marie Boda 2019 Ret | -- | -- | |
| G Marie Boda 2019 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Boda G Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boda G Marie | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $381,600 | $188,600 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $360,300 | $172,000 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $322,000 | $152,900 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $266,900 | $121,100 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $249,300 | $114,700 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $243,700 | $114,700 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $207,800 | $94,700 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $197,300 | $89,100 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $188,300 | $89,100 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $175,400 | $78,000 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map