8 Ridgewood Rd Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ridgewood Rd, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $339,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 8 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Prescott David H
Bought by
Garry Ronald and Garry Alina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garry Ronald | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $99,400 | $99,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $86,900 | $86,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $80,300 | $80,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $80,300 | $80,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $80,300 | $80,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $80,300 | $80,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $80,300 | $80,300 | $0 |