Estimated Value: $212,481 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Robin Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $223,120, approximately $244 per square foot. 8 Robin Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Coverdell Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Schrader Donna M and Schrader Glenn
Bought by
Politte Hailey Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,945
Outstanding Balance
$209,276
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Politte Hailey Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Politte Hailey Nicole | $211,945 |
Source: Public Records