Seller's Agent in 2023
Courtney De La Cruz
Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh
(518) 593-5446
37 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $234,000
Affordable city living! Step into this charming cape cod home to brown oak hardwood floors on most of the main level. The living and dining rooms are open and flow right into the kitchen, which is equipped with cherry cabinets and granite countertops. Off the kitchen you'll find the patio leading to the spacious and fully fenced in back yard. At the back end of the property is the 26 x 22' 2+ car garage. The second bedroom and a full bath are conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs is dedicated to the primary bedroom and another full bath. The partially finished basement includes the laundry area along with approx. 360 sq feet of bonus space to use as you wish. There is also an 11 x 12' unfinished room, perfect for storage. Located on a quiet dead end street that is just steps from South Acres Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh License #10491213471 Listed on: 07/10/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Stuart | $70,500 | John F Niles | |
| Stevens Stephen E | $73,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | $206,290 | +3.2% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $215,700 | $30,100 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $7,489 | $196,500 | $30,100 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $6,469 | $186,700 | $30,100 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $5,867 | $169,700 | $30,100 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $125,000 | $30,100 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $125,000 | $30,100 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $125,000 | $30,100 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $117,500 | $21,500 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $117,500 | $21,500 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $117,500 | $21,500 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,500 | $21,500 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,500 | $21,500 | $96,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Courtney De La Cruz
Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh
(518) 593-5446
37 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Judy Guglielmo
Fesette Realty, LLC
(518) 572-8808
9 in this area
12 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Judith (Judy) Guglielmo
Fesette Realty, LLC
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS
MLS Number: 179266
APN: 091300-221-015-0006-017-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.