8 Senate Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,487 - $477,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Senate Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $465,872, approximately $337 per square foot. 8 Senate Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Jenkins Charlene L
Bought by
Jenkins Family Trust and Jenkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Gary Lee and Jenkins Gary Lee
Bought by
Jenkins Gary Lee and Jenkins Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2000
Sold by
Jenkins Jas L
Bought by
Jenkins Mildred C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Gary Lee | $140,000 | Title Excellence | |
| Jenkins Mildred C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Gary Lee | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $362,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $335,000 | $211,900 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $331,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $327,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $311,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $298,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $286,000 | $181,900 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $273,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $261,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map