8 Sparrow Ln Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $1,347,277
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sparrow Ln, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $1,099,759, approximately $512 per square foot. 8 Sparrow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Turner Rt
Bought by
Katherine J Turner Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine J Turner Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,996 | $1,172,500 | $557,300 | $615,200 |
| 2024 | $20,725 | $1,165,000 | $557,300 | $607,700 |
| 2023 | $19,924 | $744,000 | $328,200 | $415,800 |
| 2022 | $18,414 | $744,000 | $328,200 | $415,800 |
| 2021 | $17,863 | $744,000 | $328,200 | $415,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map