Seller's Agent in 2019
Brit Vitalius
Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC
(207) 318-2555
2 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,082,006
Solid building with solid income, this straight-forward and well cared for 6-unit located in Westbrook's bustling downtown is the very essence of an easy to manage investment property. The owner has been leasing furnished rentals here for over 40 years – continue on in that fashion, or find a new way to extract value. Either way, buildings like this are extremely hard to come by.
Last Buyer's Agent
Bridget King Jason Miller
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Spring Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 8 Spring Llc | $452,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Sold | $650,000 | +0.2% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,340 | $500,000 | $75,800 | $424,200 |
| 2022 | $7,540 | $416,600 | $63,100 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | $7,428 | $416,600 | $63,100 | $353,500 |
| 2020 | $6,876 | $385,000 | $63,100 | $321,900 |
| 2019 | $6,876 | $385,000 | $63,100 | $321,900 |
| 2018 | $6,389 | $329,100 | $56,200 | $272,900 |
| 2017 | $6,213 | $329,100 | $56,200 | $272,900 |
| 2016 | $6,055 | $329,100 | $56,200 | $272,900 |
| 2015 | $5,911 | $329,100 | $56,200 | $272,900 |
| 2014 | $5,661 | $329,100 | $56,200 | $272,900 |
| 2013 | $5,661 | $329,100 | $56,200 | $272,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brit Vitalius
Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC
(207) 318-2555
2 in this area
168 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Chris Sullivan
Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC
(207) 730-0884
3 in this area
128 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bridget King Jason Miller
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1423713
APN: WSBR-000033-000000-000112
Ask me questions while you tour the home.