8 Streit Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Streit Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $294,022, approximately $250 per square foot. 8 Streit Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Holy Trinity School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Walker Maria
Bought by
Zhunio Damian F and Zhunio Monica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhunio Damian F | $197,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,601 | $229,500 | $52,500 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $7,601 | $229,500 | $52,500 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $9,584 | $229,500 | $52,500 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $9,115 | $206,500 | $47,700 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $8,805 | $172,000 | $47,700 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $6,520 | $160,500 | $47,700 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $6,488 | $160,500 | $47,700 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $6,103 | $149,000 | $47,700 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $145,500 | $47,700 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $6,064 | $148,000 | $47,700 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,000 | $48,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $48,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map