8 Sweet Clover Unit 16 Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,584 - $1,072,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sweet Clover Unit 16, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $981,646, approximately $843 per square foot. 8 Sweet Clover Unit 16 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Foes Montel L
Bought by
Bender Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Kathryn M | $167,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bender Kathryn M | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $283,833 | $142,198 | $141,635 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $278,268 | $139,410 | $138,858 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $272,812 | $136,676 | $136,136 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $267,463 | $133,996 | $133,467 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $262,219 | $131,369 | $130,850 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $259,531 | $130,022 | $129,509 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $254,443 | $127,473 | $126,970 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $249,454 | $124,973 | $124,481 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $244,563 | $122,522 | $122,041 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $239,768 | $120,119 | $119,649 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $236,167 | $118,315 | $117,852 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $231,541 | $115,997 | $115,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map