8 Temple St Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $568,183 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Temple St, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $598,296, approximately $332 per square foot. 8 Temple St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $462,000 | $181,600 | $280,400 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $439,300 | $174,400 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $382,100 | $150,700 | $231,400 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $336,000 | $138,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $310,200 | $138,000 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $5,056 | $316,800 | $138,000 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $296,500 | $138,000 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $292,900 | $134,400 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $4,721 | $281,200 | $134,400 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $271,700 | $134,400 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $260,000 | $127,100 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map