8 Thomas Salamone Cir Randolph, MA 02368
Downtown Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,464 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Thomas Salamone Cir, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $727,116, approximately $250 per square foot. 8 Thomas Salamone Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Iwunze Chris
Bought by
Iwunze Chris and Iwunze Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,321
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Mui Paul and Mui Lily
Bought by
Iwunze Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Escobar Jose and Escobar Flordeliza O
Bought by
Mui Aul and Mui Lily
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwunze Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Iwunze Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Iwunze Chris | $370,000 | -- | |
| Mui Aul | $205,000 | -- | |
| Iwunze Chris | $370,000 | -- | |
| Mui Aul Yk | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iwunze Chris | $334,000 | |
| Closed | Iwunze Chris | $334,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iwunze Chris | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iwunze Chris | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mui Aul Yk | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $658,900 | $268,200 | $390,700 |
| 2024 | $7,486 | $653,800 | $263,100 | $390,700 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $615,500 | $239,200 | $376,300 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $483,200 | $199,400 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $446,400 | $166,100 | $280,300 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $426,200 | $166,100 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $427,300 | $158,100 | $269,200 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $418,200 | $143,800 | $274,400 |
| 2017 | $6,729 | $415,900 | $136,800 | $279,100 |
| 2016 | $6,535 | $375,800 | $124,400 | $251,400 |
| 2015 | $6,380 | $352,500 | $118,500 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map