8 Trolley Rd Pequea, PA 17565
Martic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Trolley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565 and is currently estimated at $132,500, approximately $262 per square foot. 8 Trolley Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Martic El School, Marticville Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $56,800 | $38,200 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $56,800 | $38,200 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $56,800 | $38,200 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $56,800 | $38,200 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $56,800 | $38,200 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $56,800 | $38,200 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $56,800 | $38,200 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $932 | $56,800 | $38,200 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $52,700 | $25,300 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $52,700 | $25,300 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | $197 | $52,700 | $25,300 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | $928 | $52,700 | $25,300 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map