NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 W Monroe Ave Unit 101 Alexandria, VA 22301

Del Ray Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1965 Built

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater

About This Home

As of December 2015

Spacious 1 bedroom apartment, hardwood floors.Shows well. Garden apartment with secured front door. Great location and great price. Show today!!! Tenant pays electric.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yajaira Arreaza

(703) 256-6247 aarostegui@nbirealtyllc.net NBI Realty, LLC Listed on: 11/04/2015

NBI Realty, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Karisue Wyson

(703) 549-9292 evan.lacopo@corcoranmce.com Corcoran McEnearney

Corcoran McEnearney

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unit Details

  • Property is in very good condition

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,295
  • Tenant pays for electricity
  • Rent includes additional storage space, gas
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 1-Month Min and 60-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 11/9/15
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14665000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 10 Units
  • Low-Rise Community
  • 8 West Monroe Community
  • Alexandria Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $500

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1965

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2015-11-09
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Additional Storage Space, Gas
  • Security Deposit: 1295.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 60
  • Min Lease in Months: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Floors 2-5
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Multi Family

  • Metering: Electric Separate, Heat Common

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14665000

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Rented $1,250 -3.5% --
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/04/2015 11/04/15 For Rent $1,295 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,578 $2,131,530 $1,099,771 $1,031,759
2024 $25,578 $2,169,957 $1,099,771 $1,070,186
2023 $25,334 $2,282,316 $1,099,771 $1,182,545
2022 $24,596 $2,215,841 $1,033,296 $1,182,545
2021 $24,596 $2,215,841 $1,033,296 $1,182,545
2020 $25,094 $2,215,841 $1,033,296 $1,182,545
2019 $24,310 $2,151,302 $1,003,200 $1,148,102
2018 $23,833 $2,109,120 $1,003,200 $1,105,920
2017 $22,916 $2,028,000 $1,003,200 $1,024,800
2016 $21,760 $2,028,000 $1,003,200 $1,024,800
2015 $20,435 $1,959,280 $912,000 $1,047,280
2014 $19,817 $1,900,000 $912,000 $988,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000499309

Bright MLS

APN: 14665000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.