Sandra Rampersaud
Vespiary Realty
(914) 430-4286
13 Total Sales
2 in Tarrytown
$635K - $694K Price Range
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $1,011,000
This home is located at 8 Walter St, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and is currently estimated at $713,473. 8 Walter St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Dows Lane Elementary School, and Irvington Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Sandra Rampersaud
Vespiary Realty
(914) 430-4286
13 Total Sales
2 in Tarrytown
$635K - $694K Price Range
Kristin Poellot
Keller Williams Prestige Prop.
(914) 350-6365
144 Total Sales
2 in Tarrytown
$160K - $225K Price Range
Michele R Gonzalez
Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty
(914) 281-2594
60 Total Sales
29 in Tarrytown
$160K - $1.6M Price Range
Hillary Landau
Compass Greater NY, LLC
(914) 559-7448
130 Total Sales
6 in Tarrytown
$626K - $1.6M Price Range
Shaun Manning
RE/MAX Prestige Properties
(347) 808-4812
82 Total Sales
1 in Tarrytown
$585,000 Price
Sheri Wolfe
Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop
(833) 905-3792
68 Total Sales
2 in Tarrytown
$543K - $1.2M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $492,742 | ||
| Closed | Minotta Richard L | $5,370 | |
| Closed | Minotta Maria V Orozco | $284,152 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,984 | $725,800 | $208,000 | $517,800 |
| 2024 | $17,113 | $659,800 | $208,000 | $451,800 |
| 2023 | $15,748 | $573,000 | $208,000 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $16,293 | $540,600 | $208,000 | $332,600 |
| 2021 | $9,221 | $540,600 | $208,000 | $332,600 |
| 2020 | $8,930 | $322,200 | $208,000 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $12,660 | $322,200 | $208,000 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $10,649 | $316,200 | $208,000 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $310,300 | $208,000 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $214,449 | $298,300 | $208,000 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,750 | $700 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,750 | $700 | $12,050 |
| 2013 | $7,242 | $12,750 | $700 | $12,050 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.