Estimated Value: $935,159 - $1,238,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,196
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Waterford Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,059,790, approximately $331 per square foot. 8 Waterford Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Miller Daniel
Bought by
Miller Daniel and Miller Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Pinnacle Wayne Deve
Bought by
Miller Daniel and Miller Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Daniel | $205,000 | -- | |
| Miller Daniel | $479,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Daniel | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,616 | $329,900 | $133,300 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $18,864 | $329,900 | $133,300 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $18,653 | $329,900 | $133,300 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $18,633 | $329,900 | $133,300 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $18,550 | $329,900 | $133,300 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $18,191 | $329,900 | $133,300 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $18,029 | $329,900 | $133,300 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $17,864 | $329,900 | $133,300 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $17,613 | $329,900 | $133,300 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $17,402 | $329,900 | $133,300 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | $17,838 | $348,000 | $133,300 | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map