80 Boulder View Ln Boulder, CO 80304
Pine Brook Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,007,000 - $5,875,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
6,374
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Boulder View Ln, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $4,144,999, approximately $650 per square foot. 80 Boulder View Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1990
Bought by
Stancliffe Timothy R and Stancliffe Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1976
Bought by
Stancliffe Timothy R and Stancliffe Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1975
Bought by
Stancliffe Timothy R and Stancliffe Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stancliffe Timothy R | $430,000 | -- | |
| Stancliffe Timothy R | -- | -- | |
| Stancliffe Timothy R | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,990 | $343,781 | $20,156 | $323,625 |
| 2024 | $36,990 | $343,781 | $20,156 | $323,625 |
| 2023 | $36,390 | $410,529 | $21,118 | $393,096 |
| 2022 | $30,716 | $319,367 | $16,882 | $302,485 |
| 2021 | $29,256 | $328,556 | $17,367 | $311,189 |
| 2020 | $26,297 | $288,117 | $28,815 | $259,302 |
| 2019 | $25,899 | $288,117 | $28,815 | $259,302 |
| 2018 | $23,220 | $246,859 | $24,696 | $222,163 |
| 2017 | $22,525 | $272,917 | $27,303 | $245,614 |
| 2016 | $23,884 | $253,788 | $25,392 | $228,396 |
| 2015 | $22,707 | $227,513 | $87,321 | $140,192 |
| 2014 | $22,040 | $227,513 | $87,321 | $140,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map