80 Briar Row Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Briar Row, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $304,080, approximately $180 per square foot. 80 Briar Row is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Pabst Judy J and Thach Jill E
Bought by
Bounds Janet J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bounds Janet J | -- | None Available | |
| Bounds Janet J | $5,403 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $284,000 | $51,500 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $284,000 | $51,500 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $190,000 | $44,300 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $190,000 | $44,300 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $190,000 | $44,300 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $190,000 | $44,300 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $6,100 | $190,000 | $44,300 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $190,000 | $44,300 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $190,000 | $44,300 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $5,957 | $165,000 | $24,200 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $24,200 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $24,200 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map