80 Cedar Dr Miller Place, NY 11764
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Cedar Dr, Miller Place, NY 11764 and is currently estimated at $769,600, approximately $332 per square foot. 80 Cedar Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sound Beach School, Andrew Muller Primary School, and North Country Road School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,652 | $3,900 | $250 | $3,650 |
| 2023 | $16,419 | $4,200 | $250 | $3,950 |
| 2022 | $14,828 | $4,200 | $250 | $3,950 |
| 2021 | $14,828 | $4,200 | $250 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $16,371 | $4,200 | $250 | $3,950 |
| 2019 | $16,371 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,391 | $4,200 | $250 | $3,950 |
| 2017 | $14,391 | $4,200 | $250 | $3,950 |
| 2016 | $14,506 | $4,200 | $250 | $3,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,200 | $250 | $3,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,200 | $250 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map