82 Cedar Dr Miller Place, NY 11764
Estimated Value: $576,365 - $602,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Cedar Dr, Miller Place, NY 11764 and is currently estimated at $584,841, approximately $458 per square foot. 82 Cedar Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sound Beach School, Andrew Muller Primary School, and North Country Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Stine Magee K and Stine Chrissy
Bought by
Cohen Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Drl Equities Llc
Bought by
Dixon Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,972
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Grisaitis Richard and Grisaitis Angela
Bought by
Stine Magee Kenton and Stine Chrissy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Donegan Brendan
Bought by
Drl Equities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Grisaitis Richard A and Grisaitis Joseph
Bought by
Grisaitis Richard and Grisaitis Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Catherine J | $245,000 | -- | |