80 Crofton Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $337,035 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Crofton Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $362,259, approximately $215 per square foot. 80 Crofton Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Eggert Road Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Hahn Philip N and Hahn Phyllis A
Bought by
Hahn Smith Joanne M and Yates Brandy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Smith Joanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Hahn Smith Joanne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $6,240 | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $6,122 | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,300 | $9,400 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map