80 Darby Dr SE Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $267,856 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Darby Dr SE, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $370,964, approximately $213 per square foot. 80 Darby Dr SE is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and West Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $74,120 | $5,940 | $68,180 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $74,120 | $5,940 | $68,180 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $74,120 | $5,940 | $68,180 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $54,030 | $4,940 | $49,090 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $54,030 | $4,940 | $49,090 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $54,030 | $4,940 | $49,090 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $53,040 | $4,590 | $48,450 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $53,040 | $4,590 | $48,450 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $53,040 | $4,590 | $48,450 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $51,110 | $4,590 | $46,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,110 | $4,590 | $46,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,110 | $4,590 | $46,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,520 | $4,450 | $43,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map