80 Dayspring Loop Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Dayspring Loop, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $295,358, approximately $278 per square foot. 80 Dayspring Loop is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Smith School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Day Michael R and Day Nuria M
Bought by
Meier Christopher D and Meier Amanda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Senecal Daniel H
Bought by
Meier Christopher D and Meier Amanda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,870
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Drake Diana L
Bought by
Senecal Daniel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,870
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Drake Jessie J
Bought by
Drake Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,870
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA