80 Division Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $973,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Division Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $719,136, approximately $439 per square foot. 80 Division Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Mckiernan James and Mckiernan Ann B
Bought by
Rene Gardith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Outstanding Balance
$58,482
Interest Rate
11.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$660,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rene Gardith | $148,000 | -- | |
| Rene Gardith | $148,000 | -- | |
| Rene Gardith | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rene Gardith | $133,200 | |
| Closed | Rene Gardith | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,456 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $19,456 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $18,248 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $7,517 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $10,655 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $13,624 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $13,624 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $10,221 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $10,014 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map