80 E 31st St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,102 - $1,141,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,140
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 E 31st St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $933,526, approximately $436 per square foot. 80 E 31st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Enriquez Ambrosio
Bought by
Nemorin Rose A B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemorin Rose A B | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nemorin Rose A B | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,475 | $67,560 | $16,200 | $51,360 |
| 2025 | $6,108 | $53,160 | $16,200 | $36,960 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $54,720 | $16,200 | $38,520 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $52,440 | $16,200 | $36,240 |
| 2022 | $5,933 | $50,520 | $16,200 | $34,320 |
| 2021 | $5,993 | $54,900 | $16,200 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $55,200 | $16,200 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $49,200 | $16,200 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $24,768 | $9,820 | $14,948 |
| 2017 | $5,049 | $24,768 | $10,632 | $14,136 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $23,730 | $12,369 | $11,361 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $22,387 | $11,936 | $10,451 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $21,120 | $13,500 | $7,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map