80 Fallview Dr Glastonbury, CT 06033
East Glastonbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,427,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,124
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Fallview Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033 and is currently estimated at $1,259,695, approximately $305 per square foot. 80 Fallview Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Nayaug Elementary School, Gideon Welles School, and Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Lawrence Mary
Bought by
Lawrence John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,186
Outstanding Balance
$436,600
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$823,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
First Oakwood Inc
Bought by
Lawrence Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence John | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Mary D | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence John | $489,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Mary D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Mary D | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Mary D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,292 | $679,000 | $190,500 | $488,500 |
| 2024 | $21,680 | $679,000 | $190,500 | $488,500 |
| 2023 | $21,056 | $679,000 | $190,500 | $488,500 |
| 2022 | $20,713 | $555,300 | $157,300 | $398,000 |
| 2021 | $20,724 | $555,300 | $157,300 | $398,000 |
| 2020 | $20,491 | $555,300 | $157,300 | $398,000 |
| 2019 | $20,191 | $555,300 | $157,300 | $398,000 |
| 2018 | $19,991 | $555,300 | $157,300 | $398,000 |
| 2017 | $21,107 | $563,600 | $194,600 | $369,000 |
| 2016 | $20,515 | $563,600 | $194,600 | $369,000 |
| 2015 | $20,346 | $563,600 | $194,600 | $369,000 |
| 2014 | $20,092 | $563,600 | $194,600 | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map