90 Fallview Dr Glastonbury, CT 06033
East Glastonbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,719
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Fallview Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033 and is currently estimated at $1,196,337, approximately $321 per square foot. 90 Fallview Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Nayaug Elementary School, Gideon Welles School, and Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Vallo Gary J
Bought by
Vallo Michelle B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
First Oakwood Inc
Bought by
Vallo Gary J and Vallo Michelle B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallo Michelle B | -- | -- | |
| Vallo Gary J | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vallo Gary J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,122 | $704,300 | $190,200 | $514,100 |
| 2024 | $22,488 | $704,300 | $190,200 | $514,100 |
| 2023 | $21,840 | $704,300 | $190,200 | $514,100 |
| 2022 | $21,041 | $564,100 | $157,000 | $407,100 |
| 2021 | $21,052 | $564,100 | $157,000 | $407,100 |
| 2020 | $20,815 | $564,100 | $157,000 | $407,100 |
| 2019 | $20,511 | $564,100 | $157,000 | $407,100 |
| 2018 | $20,308 | $564,100 | $157,000 | $407,100 |
| 2017 | $19,148 | $511,300 | $170,600 | $340,700 |
| 2016 | $18,611 | $511,300 | $170,600 | $340,700 |
| 2015 | $18,458 | $511,300 | $170,600 | $340,700 |
| 2014 | $18,228 | $511,300 | $170,600 | $340,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map