J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jorge Jimenez
JJ Properties
Estimated Value: $653,293 - $738,000
Great multi in the south section of Providence. 3 beds on each floor. New roof. Ample parking. Call for details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jorge Jimenez
JJ Properties License #REC.0016576 Listed on: 03/29/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jorge Jimenez
Jj Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jeremiahj P | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Jeremiahj P | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Jeremias P | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Alvarez Jeremias P | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Alvarez Jeremias P | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Kane Madilyn M | -- | -- | |
| Kane Madilyn M | -- | -- | |
| Kane Souleang | $65,000 | -- | |
| Kane Souleang | -- | -- | |
| Kane Souleang | $65,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $95,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $95,000 | -- | |
| Santana Wallington | $105,000 | -- | |
| Wallington Santana | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Jeremiahj P | $508,750 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Jeremiahj P | $508,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallington Santana | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallington Santana | $78,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Sold | $510,000 | -5.6% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | For Sale | $540,000 | +730.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | $65,000 | +19.3% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2014 01/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | For Sale | $54,500 | -- | $14 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $624,900 | $100,000 | $524,900 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $401,300 | $56,000 | $345,300 |
| 2023 | $7,364 | $401,300 | $56,000 | $345,300 |
| 2022 | $7,143 | $401,300 | $56,000 | $345,300 |
| 2021 | $5,619 | $228,800 | $24,400 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $228,800 | $24,400 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $5,619 | $228,800 | $24,400 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $148,800 | $22,200 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $148,800 | $22,200 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $148,800 | $22,200 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $120,600 | $22,200 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $3,918 | $116,100 | $22,200 | $93,900 |
| 2013 | $3,918 | $116,100 | $22,200 | $93,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jorge Jimenez
JJ Properties
Seller's Agent in 2014
Raymond Horbert
Williams & Stuart Real Estate
(401) 942-0200
5 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1306180
APN: PROV-450743-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.