80 Goodfellow Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Central Orinda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,218,000 - $2,550,763
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,959
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Goodfellow Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,367,254, approximately $597 per square foot. 80 Goodfellow Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2008
Sold by
Friar John H and Friar Christine
Bought by
Friar John H and Friar Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friar John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,432 | $1,055,418 | $295,389 | $760,029 |
| 2024 | $12,701 | $1,034,725 | $289,598 | $745,127 |
| 2023 | $12,701 | $1,014,437 | $283,920 | $730,517 |
| 2022 | $12,503 | $994,547 | $278,353 | $716,194 |
| 2021 | $12,314 | $975,047 | $272,896 | $702,151 |
| 2019 | $12,119 | $946,128 | $264,802 | $681,326 |
| 2018 | $11,690 | $927,577 | $259,610 | $667,967 |
| 2017 | $11,503 | $909,390 | $254,520 | $654,870 |
| 2016 | $11,048 | $891,560 | $249,530 | $642,030 |
| 2015 | $10,954 | $878,169 | $245,782 | $632,387 |
| 2014 | $10,821 | $860,968 | $240,968 | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map