80 Hawk Dr Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Hawk Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $765,198, approximately $256 per square foot. 80 Hawk Dr is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Meadow Lark School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Hopkins Richard L
Bought by
Hopkins Richard Lee and Hopkins Lea Anne Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Outstanding Balance
$189,533
Interest Rate
3.35%
Estimated Equity
$575,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Turner Stanley W and Turner Joan M
Bought by
Hopkins Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Richard Lee | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hopkins Richard L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Richard Lee | $275,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Richard L | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |