80 Highview Ave Dover, DE 19901
Kent Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $401,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Highview Ave, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $373,542, approximately $158 per square foot. 80 Highview Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Rogers Lilian M and Satrape Paul K
Bought by
Howard Edward Vernon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,509
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$241,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Edward Vernon | $196,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Edward Vernon | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $310,600 | $82,100 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $310,600 | $82,100 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $44,800 | $10,400 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $44,800 | $10,400 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $44,800 | $10,400 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $44,800 | $10,400 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $44,800 | $10,400 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $44,800 | $10,400 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map