80 Kaveney St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,711 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Kaveney St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $352,678, approximately $238 per square foot. 80 Kaveney St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Scribner Robert L and Scribner Catherine
Bought by
Gauthier Glen R and Gauthier Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,440
Outstanding Balance
$127,511
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Dao Kieu
Bought by
Scribner Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Dao Kieu and Pham Uyen
Bought by
Dao Kieu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Landry Lori Ann and Landry Mark D
Bought by
Dao Kieu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,250
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1987
Sold by
Bergeron Alfred B
Bought by
Landry Roland R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Glen R | $185,000 | -- | |
| Scribner Robert L | $164,000 | -- | |
| Dao Kieu | -- | -- | |
| Dao Kieu | $131,000 | -- | |
| Landry Roland R | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauthier Glen R | $189,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Scribner Robert L | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Roland R | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dao Kieu | $98,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Roland R | $91,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Roland R | $20,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Roland R | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $245,200 | $101,800 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $239,100 | $99,800 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $218,800 | $90,700 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $187,700 | $78,900 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $171,300 | $71,700 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $164,600 | $71,100 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $169,500 | $71,100 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $161,400 | $67,700 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $169,200 | $63,700 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $162,100 | $63,700 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $160,400 | $63,700 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $160,400 | $63,700 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map