80 Kenneth St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $729,394 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Kenneth St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $795,349, approximately $600 per square foot. 80 Kenneth St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Gary and Justice Beth A
Bought by
Sanchez Gary and Sanchez Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,732
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Gary | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Gary | $155,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $357,879 | $137,028 | $220,851 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $350,862 | $134,341 | $216,521 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $343,983 | $131,707 | $212,276 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $337,239 | $129,125 | $208,114 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $330,627 | $126,593 | $204,034 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $327,239 | $125,296 | $201,943 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $320,824 | $122,840 | $197,984 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $314,534 | $120,432 | $194,102 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $308,368 | $118,071 | $190,297 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $302,322 | $115,756 | $186,566 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $297,782 | $114,018 | $183,764 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $291,951 | $111,786 | $180,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map