A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Anthony Paoletti
Burbank Real Estate
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $563,000
This home has sparkle!!! Move right in; the owners have painstakingly done all the updates. 4 nice sized bedrooms, large family room for entertaining, formal living room with fireplace, plenty of storage are just a few of the interior highlights. Outside; over sized two car garage, a potting shed and storage shed, garden area, blueberry bushes and plenty of usable yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anthony Paoletti
Burbank Real Estate License #454500348 Listed on: 04/16/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jose Matthews
Keller Williams Realty North Central License #454502112
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1947
Lot Details
0.78 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelinas Amy | $208,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gelinas Amy | $212,244 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Sold | $208,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Off Market | $208,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $400,200 | $35,700 | $364,500 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $321,500 | $35,700 | $285,800 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $267,500 | $35,700 | $231,800 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $244,500 | $35,700 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $236,700 | $57,100 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $234,500 | $56,600 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $208,400 | $50,800 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $205,700 | $50,000 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $205,700 | $50,000 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $170,300 | $50,000 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $183,900 | $50,000 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $185,500 | $50,000 | $135,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Anthony Paoletti
Burbank Real Estate
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jose Matthews
Keller Williams Realty North Central
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71818750
APN: ORAN-000221-000000-000074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.