80 Mulberry Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $307,773 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Mulberry Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $333,193, approximately $247 per square foot. 80 Mulberry Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Friedrich Ernest J and Friedrich Lory L
Bought by
Friedrich Ernest J and Friedrich Lory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedrich Ernest J | -- | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Friedrich Ernest J | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $155,497 | $52,811 | $102,686 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $151,093 | $50,761 | $100,332 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $148,432 | $49,766 | $98,666 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $146,363 | $48,791 | $97,572 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $146,096 | $48,291 | $97,805 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $144,375 | $47,345 | $97,030 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $144,043 | $46,417 | $97,626 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $121,709 | $45,507 | $76,202 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $119,323 | $44,615 | $74,708 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $117,531 | $43,945 | $73,586 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $115,230 | $43,085 | $72,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map