Estimated Value: $383,099 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Opal Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $395,025, approximately $235 per square foot. 80 Opal Dr is a home with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Williams Vera A
Bought by
Vera A Williams Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Williams Larry F and Williams Vera A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,686
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Stonington Associates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Stonington Associates Llc
Bought by
Stonington Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera A Williams Living Trust | -- | Giordano Delcollo Werb & Gagne | |
| Williams Larry F | $319,990 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $222,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stonington Associates Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Larry F | $319,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $354,600 | $63,800 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $354,600 | $63,800 | $290,800 |
| 2023 | $735 | $41,500 | $3,400 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $699 | $41,500 | $3,400 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $84 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map