80 Plainermill Extension Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,865
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Plainermill Extension, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $164,056, approximately $87 per square foot. 80 Plainermill Extension is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Hill Shelly
Bought by
Frost Herman Terry and Frost Tammy Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Carmichael Kenny and Carmichael Mary C
Bought by
Frost Herman T and Frost Tammy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Herman Terry | -- | -- | |
| Frost Herman T | $45,004 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $9,854 | $503 | $9,351 |
| 2024 | $360 | $7,803 | $503 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $331 | $7,803 | $503 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $939 | $11,613 | $754 | $10,859 |
| 2021 | $569 | $7,033 | $754 | $6,279 |
| 2020 | $546 | $6,751 | $754 | $5,997 |
| 2019 | $546 | $6,751 | $754 | $5,997 |
| 2018 | $546 | $6,751 | $754 | $5,997 |
| 2017 | $653 | $8,075 | $754 | $7,321 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,661 | $754 | $6,907 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,661 | $754 | $6,907 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,661 | $754 | $6,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map