80 Rays Cir Unit 4 Hollister, CA 95023
Ridgemark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $819,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,453
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Rays Cir Unit 4, Hollister, CA 95023 and is currently estimated at $813,015. 80 Rays Cir Unit 4 is a home located in San Benito County with nearby schools including Ladd Lane Elementary School, Rancho San Justo School, and San Benito High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Hicks Stephanie Charlene
Bought by
Hicks Stephanie Charlene and Hicks Katerina Nikole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Hicks Kevin James
Bought by
Hicks Kevin James and Hicks Katerina Nikole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Petty Jane and Pond Thomas J
Bought by
Hicks Kevin and Hicks Stephanie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Stephanie Charlene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hicks Kevin James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hicks Kevin | $460,000 | San Benito Land Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Kevin | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Hicks Kevin | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,052 | $674,483 | $251,563 | $422,920 |
| 2024 | $8,052 | $661,259 | $246,631 | $414,628 |
| 2023 | $8,052 | $648,295 | $241,796 | $406,499 |
| 2022 | $7,775 | $635,584 | $237,055 | $398,529 |
| 2021 | $7,667 | $623,122 | $232,407 | $390,715 |
| 2020 | $7,699 | $616,733 | $230,024 | $386,709 |
| 2019 | $7,474 | $604,641 | $225,514 | $379,127 |
| 2018 | $7,310 | $592,787 | $221,093 | $371,694 |
| 2017 | $7,210 | $581,164 | $216,758 | $364,406 |
| 2016 | $6,503 | $545,000 | $209,316 | $335,684 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $481,216 | $205,216 | $276,000 |
| 2014 | $5,241 | $449,289 | $204,289 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map