80 Riverknoll Place Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,216/month
Highlights
- Pool and Spa
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
- Mary Deterding Elementary School Rated A-
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Great Room
About This Home
Beautifully Updated Home in Riverwood, Steps from the American River. Welcome to this meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the desirable private gated Riverwood community, nestled among lush trees and beautifully manicured landscaping. A formal entry leads into a spacious, light-filled floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The large living room features vaulted ceilings, expansive windows, and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A formal dining room offers the perfect setting for gatherings and special occasions. The remodeled kitchen is thoughtfully updated with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, induction oven, wine fridge and modern finishes. The microwave is discreetly stored in the pantry. Throughout the home, you'll find newer flooring and fresh interior paint, reflecting true pride of ownership. Additional highlights include updated bathrooms and ample closet space. Residents enjoy fantastic community amenities including a sparkling pool and relaxing spa. Plus, with direct access to the American River and Parkway trails, outdoor recreation is just moments from your door. This home offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and resort-style living.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R-1B
HOA Fees
- $562 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Planned Development
- Raised Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,150 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Separate Bedroom Exit
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 283-0440-017-0000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, pool, ground maintenance, management
- Riverwood / Riverside Management Association, Phone Number (916) 740-2462
- Riverwood 02 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $492,135 | $273,408 | $218,727 |
| 2024 | $5,830 | $482,487 | $268,048 | $214,439 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $473,028 | $262,793 | $210,235 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $463,754 | $257,641 | $206,113 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $454,662 | $252,590 | $202,072 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $450,000 | $250,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $484,500 | $255,000 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $6,093 | $501,769 | $187,420 | $314,349 |
| 2017 | $6,035 | $491,932 | $183,746 | $308,186 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $482,288 | $180,144 | $302,144 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $475,045 | $177,439 | $297,606 |
| 2014 | $5,469 | $465,741 | $173,964 | $291,777 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $594,000 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $594,000 | -0.8% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $599,000 | +33.1% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2019 12/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | For Sale | $459,999 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | For Sale | $459,999 | -3.2% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $450,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $475,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $278,437 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $417,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $99,975 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226024452
APN: 283-0440-017
- 18 Covered Bridge Rd
- 35 River Bluff Ln
- 51 Covered Bridge Rd
- 2232 Boyer Dr
- 26 River Bluff Ln
- 5902 Oak Ave
- 23 Riverbank Place
- 5910 River Glen Ct
- 2300 California Ave
- 6200 Mahala Dr
- 2312 Garfield Ave
- 2604 Javan Ln
- 2534 Garfield Ave