80 Seckelpear Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Snowball Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Seckelpear Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $496,426, approximately $256 per square foot. 80 Seckelpear Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Ayres William F
Bought by
Ayres William F and Ayres Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayres William F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,590 | $30,270 | $6,760 | $23,510 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $30,270 | $6,760 | $23,510 |
| 2023 | $6,485 | $30,270 | $6,760 | $23,510 |
| 2022 | $6,315 | $30,270 | $6,760 | $23,510 |
| 2021 | $6,315 | $30,270 | $6,760 | $23,510 |
| 2020 | $6,239 | $30,270 | $6,760 | $23,510 |
| 2019 | $6,100 | $30,270 | $6,760 | $23,510 |
| 2018 | $5,988 | $30,270 | $6,760 | $23,510 |
| 2017 | $5,835 | $30,270 | $6,760 | $23,510 |
| 2016 | $5,089 | $26,400 | $6,760 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $26,400 | $6,760 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $5,278 | $26,400 | $6,760 | $19,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map