80 Straits Rd Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $418,615 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Straits Rd, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $444,904, approximately $402 per square foot. 80 Straits Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Szych Diane M Est and Cook
Bought by
Rybinski Amelia and Rybinski Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1985
Bought by
Stone Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rybinski Amelia | -- | None Available | |
| Rybinski Amelia | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Diane M | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Diane M | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Diane M | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Diane M | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Diane M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $377,200 | $156,500 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $5,189 | $338,900 | $136,400 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $321,200 | $129,700 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $299,700 | $123,000 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $275,100 | $111,800 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $275,100 | $111,800 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $262,300 | $109,600 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $259,300 | $109,600 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $260,100 | $109,600 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $260,100 | $109,600 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $252,500 | $98,400 | $154,100 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $249,700 | $98,400 | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map